Voted one of Canada's top 10 music festivals Yellowknife, NWT Since 1980

Artists

Wintersleep   La Force   Lido Pimienta Snotty Nose Rez Kids   Alex Cuba Leanne Betasamosake Simpson   Beverly Glenn Copeland Leela Gilday   Zaki Ibrahim   Nap Eyes   Nehiyawak   Riit Yes We Mystic   Fiver   Wares   Light Bulb Alley Micah Erenberg   Orkestar Kriminal PIT!   Ansley Simpson Soda Pony   You Look Nice   MIRAJ & PUPPY Avery Zingel   Ryan McNally & The MessaRounders   The Sweeties Lazarus   Harmony On Mars   Ginalina Brent McCambridge   Claude Cormier   Looelle Frost Children's Theatre   Aurora Fiddle Society   NWT Creative Collective Bella Beats   Rainbow Coalition of Yellowknife   Yellowknives Dene First Nations

                   

                        Wintersleep                                              La Force

                   

                        Lido Pimienta                             Yamantaka//Sonic Titan

__

                       
--
         Snotty Nose Rez Kids                            Alex Cuba                          Leanne Betasamosake
__
                       

       Beverly Glenn Copeland                        Leela Gilday                               Zaki Ibrahim

                       
--
                   Nap Eyes                                    Nêhiyawak                                          Riit 
      __                     
                      .       
               Yes We Mystic                                      Fiver                                            WARES 
__
                       

              Light Bulb Alley                            Micah Erenberg                          Orkestar Kriminal

                        
                         PIT!                                        Ansley Simpson                                Soda Pony
--
                        
                You Look Nice                              Miraj & Puppy                                 Avery Zingel
--
                          
              Ryan McNallay                              The Sweeties                                      Lazarus
        & The MessaRounders
--
                       

           Harmony On Mars                                Ginalina                               Brent McCambridge

                       
--
               Claude Cormier                                  Looelle                                 Welders Daughter
                  Presenter par AFCY-
                       
--
      Frosty Children's Theatre              Aurora Fiddle Society                        Kilo November
                                                                                                                                                               Presented by NWTCC-
                          
                Grace Clark                                        Katłįà                               Flora & The Fireweeds
                Presented by NWTCC                                 Presented by NWTCC                                Presented by NWTCC
                      
--
                Bella Beats                                  Rainbow Coalition                     Yellowknives Dene
                                                                        of Yellowknife                              First Nations
__