Voted one of Canada's top 10 music festivals Yellowknife, NWT Since 1980

Artists

Wintersleep   La Force   Lido Pimienta Yamantaka//Sonic Titan   Snotty Nose Rez Kids   Alex Cuba Leanne Betasamosake Simpson   Beverly Glenn Copeland Leela Gilday   Zaki Ibrahim   Nap Eyes   Nehiyawak   Riit Yes We Mystic   Fiver   Wares   Light Bulb Alley Micah Erenberg   Orkestar Kriminal PIT!   Ansley Simpson Soda Pony   You Look Nice   MIRAJ & PUPPY Avery Zingel   Ryan McNally & The MessaRounders   The Sweeties Lazarus   Harmony On Mars   Ginalina Brent McCambridge   Claude Cormier   Looelle   Welders Daughter Frost Children's Theatre   Aurora Fiddle Society   NWT Creative Collective Bella Beats   Rainbow Coalition of Yellowknife   Yellowknives Dene First Nations

PREVIOUS ARTISTS

2019

  • Wintersleep
  • La Force
  • Lido Pimienta
  • Yamantaka//Sonic Titan
  • Snotty Nose Rez Kids
  • Alex Cuba
  • Leanna Betasamosake Simpson
  • Beverly Glenn Copeland
  • Leela Gilday
  • Zaki Ibrahim
  • Nap Eyes
  • nêhiyawak
  • Riit
  • Yes We Mystic
  • Fiver
  • Wares
  • Light Bulb Alley
  • Micah Erenberg
  • Orkestar Kriminal
  • PIT!
  • Ansley Simpson
  • Soda Pony
  • You Look Nice
  • Miraj & Puppy
  • Avery Zingel
  • Ryan McNally & The MessaRounders
  • The Sweeties
  • Lazarus
  • Harmony On Mars
  • Ginalina
  • Brent McCambridge
  • Claude Cormier presenter par AFCY
  • Looelle
  • Welders Daughter
  • Frosty Childrens Theatre
  • Aurora Fiddle Society
  • Grace Clark presented by NWTCC
  • Flora & The Fireweeds presented by NWTCC
  • Katłįà
  • Kilo November
  • Bella Beats
  • Rainbow Coalition of Yellowknife Showcase
  • Yellowknives Dene First Nations Drummers 

2018

  • STARS
  • Whitehorse
  • Tanya Tagaq
  • The Weather Station
  • Weaves 
  • Quantum Tangle
  • Louie and Leanne Goose
  • Partner
  • The Courtneys
  • Cris Derksen
  • William Prince
  • Carmen Braden
  • Nuela Charles
  • Hillsburn
  • Klo Pelgag
  • The Highest Order
  • Fiver
  • The Lonesome Ace Stringband
  • Major Funk and The Employment
  • JB The First Lady
  • Silla and Rise
  • Twin Peaks
  • Rock The Arts
  • Andrea Bettger
  • Ororo Mohawk
  • MIRAJ w/ Taiga Yoga
  • Abigail Lappel
  • Peekaboo Kazoo
  • Bella Dance
  • Aurora Fiddle Society
  • Rainbow Coalition of Yellowknife w/ Partner
  • Avery Zingel presented by NWT Creative Collective
  • Nara Dapilos presented by NWT Creative Collective
  • Kacie Hall presented by NWT Creative Collective
  • YK Dene Drummers

2017

  • City & Colour (solo)
  • Jason Collett 
  • Operators
  • The Pack AD
  • Tanika Charles
  • The Dead South
  • Elephant Stone
  • Northcote
  • The Bushman NT
  • Megan Nash + Bears In Hazenmore
  • Digawolf
  • Chocolat
  • Moe Clark
  • Scary Bear Soundtrack
  • The Trade-offs
  • Earthbound
  • Rosie and The Riveters
  • Nadia Gaudet + Jason Burnstick
  • Ava Wild
  • Boots and The Hoots
  • Justin Nozuka presented by Ice Wireless
  • RELLIK
  • Priscilla's Revenge
  • Ukes of Hazard
  • Nick Jackson
  • CYNERGII
  • Veronica Johnny
  • YK Throat Singers
  • MIRAJ ft. Taiga Yoga
  • Bella Dance Academy
  • NWT Creative Collective Showcase ft. Tanya Snow, Taylor Soloy, and Shayda
  • Youth Showcase presented by Rainbow Coalition of Yellowknife
  • Yellowknives Dene Drummers

2016

  • Joel Plasket Emergency
  • The Barr Brothers
  • A Tribe Called Red
  • Lemon Bucket Orkestra
  • Lauren Mann
  • Slowcoaster
  • Cecile Doo-Kingue
  • Iskwé
  • Jim Bryson
  • Kayla Hotte & Her Rodeo Pals
  • MAZ
  • Erebus & Terror
  • Twin Flames
  • Tasman Jude
  • Diyet
  • The Kerplunks
  • Young Mic (Mikey Ayiku)
  • The Midnight Sons
  • Cindy Paul
  • Thomas Kooz
  • Baby Brian's Country Club 
  • Peter Cullen and the Shiny Things
  • Peakaboo Kazoo
  • Double Treble
  • Frosty Children's Theatre
  • Yellowknives Dene Drummers
  • YK Throat Singers